Prior to completing a Bushcare volunteer application form please select a Bushcare group (not a suburb). After your introductory visit, you may attend as many groups as you like.

Akuna Avenue Oval
4th Saturday of the month
8:30am-11:30am

Dunoon Place Pathway Reserve
1st Tuesday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

Gooyong Reserve
4th Saturday of the month
12:30pm-3:30pm

2nd Wednesday of the month
1:00pm-4:00pm

Australia Road Reserve
3rd Monday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

Koolangarra Reserve
2nd Monday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

The Glen Reserve
4th Sunday of the month
8:30am-11:30am

Bundeena Reserve
1st alt Wednesday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

3rd Sunday of the month
1:00pm-4:00pm

Cabbage Tree Point Reserve
2nd Wednesday and 4th Tuesday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

Loftus Street
4th Monday of the month
9:00am-11:30am

Simpson Road
1st Wednesday of the month
11:30am-1:30pm

Yarmouth Swamp
1st alt Wednesday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

Burraneer Park
3rd Saturday of the month
8:30am-12:00pm

Rutherford Reserve
4th Sunday of the month
1:00pm-4:00pm

Wattlebird Reserve
4th Wednesday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

Beauford Park
3rd Saturday of the month
1:00pm-4:00pm

Fernleigh Road Reserve
2nd Sunday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

Kareena Park
2nd Sunday and 3rd Tuesday of the month
9:00am-12:00pm

Carina Bay Reserve
1st Sunday of the month
8:00am to 12:00pm

Paruna Reserve
3rd Sunday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Bass and Flinders Point
1st Sunday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Darook Park
3rd Tuesday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

4th Sunday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Gunnamatta Foreshore
3rd Friday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Gunnamatta Park
1st Saturday of the month
8:30am-11:30am

Hungry Point Reserve
2nd Tuesday of the month
12:30pm-3:00pm

John McKinn Park
1st Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

The Esplanade Cronulla
4th Saturday of the month
8:30am to 12:00pm

Wanda Beach
1st Saturday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Windy Point
1st Wednesday of the month
8:30am to 12:00pm

Banksia Reserve
1st Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Brigalow Place Reserve
1st Monday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Croston Road Crown Reserve
3rd Wednesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Forbes Creek South
2nd Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Upper Forbes Creek
1st Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Victory Reserve (Nelson Street)
3rd Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Grays Point Reserve
3rd Sunday of the month
12:30pm to 3:30pm

Kyogle Reserve
3rd Friday of the month
8:30am to 12:00pm

Coonong Creek Bushland
1st Friday of the month
8:30am to 12:30pm

Marina Crescent Reserve
4th Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Bottle Creek
4th Saturday of the month
8:00am to 11:00am

1st Wednesday of the month
8:30am to 11:00am

Corinth Road Reserve
3rd Saturday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Forum Drive Reserve
4th Saturday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Heathcote Sesquicentenary Park
1st Saturday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Whitton and Marton Streets Reserves
1st Monday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Albert De Lardes Reserve
3rd Wednesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Louden Avenue Road Reserve
1st Thursday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Honeysuckle Creek Reserve
3rd Sunday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Oyster Creek Gully
1st Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Anitra Avenue Reserve
2nd Alt. Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Drysdale Place Reserve
2nd Saturday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Freya Street Reserve No. 1
2nd Saturday of the month
8:30am to 10:30pm

Ingrid Road Reserve
2nd Alt. Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Joseph Banks Native Plants Reserve
1st Thursday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Kareela (Siandra Drive) Reserve
2nd Sunday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Kareela Golf Course
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Thursday of the month
7:00am to 9:00am

Struen Marie Reserves
2nd Saturday of the month
10:30am to 12:30pm

Surrey Place Bushland
1st Tuesday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Forest Road Closure
4th Wednesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Savilles Creek Reserve
4th Sunday of the month
8:30am to 12:00pm

3rd Thursday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Tea Tree Place Bushland
1st Saturday of the month
1:00pm to 3:30pm

Lilli Pilli Point Reserve
2nd and 4th Tuesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Columbine Close Crown Bushland
1st Saturday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Eighth Avenue Crown Reserve
3rd Thursday of the month
8.30am to 12.30pm

Manndowie Reserve
4th Saturday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Myra Creek
1st Sunday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Ninth Ave North (Dunwell Ave Reserve)
1st and 3rd Wednesday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Ninth Avenue North Road Reserve
4th Saturday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Ninth Avenue Road Reserve
2nd Friday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Lucas Heights Conservation Park
1st Saturday of the month
8:00am to 12:00pm

Constables Point
2nd Wednesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

4th alt Saturday of the month
1:30pm to 3:30pm

Kara Karook Street Reserve
Alternated with Constables Point

Newcombe Street
4th Wednesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

4th alt Saturday of the month  
1:30pm to 3:30pm

Forestgrove Drive Reserve
3rd Tuesday of the month
9:am to 12:00pm

Hall Drive Bushland Reserve
3rd Saturday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Menai Conservation Park
1st Tuesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Parc Menai
2nd Thursday of the month
8:30am to 12:30pm

Alcheringa Reserve
1st Saturday of the month
12:30pm to 3:30pm

2nd Wednesday of the month  
9:00am to 12:00pm

Ewey Creek
1st Friday of the month
8:30am to 12:30pm

Port Hacking Road Reserve
3rd Monday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Caravan Head Bushland Reserve
2nd Sunday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Farrer Place Reserve
3rd Friday of the month
8:00am to 11:00am

Green Point Road Reserve
2nd Wednesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Shiprock Reserve
4th Friday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Delta Place (was Street)
2nd Monday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Corea Street Reserve
3rd Tuesday of the month
1:00pm to 3:00pm

Young Street Reserve
4th Monday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Taren Point Shorebird Reserve
1st Monday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Burnum Burnum Sanctuary
1st Sunday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Crescent Creek
4th Saturday of the month
1:00pm to 3:30pm

Forbes Creek
2nd Saturday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Gooyong Reserve
3rd Wednesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Prices Reserve South
1st and 3rd Wednesday of the month
9:00am to 12:00pm

Prince Edward Park
3rd Saturday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Fremantle Place Crown Reserve
2nd Saturday of the month
8:30am to 12:30pm

Hakea Street Reserve
3rd Sunday of the month
8:30am to 11:30am

Yarra Vista Court Reserve
2nd Saturday of the month
1:00pm to 4:00pm

Kiora Road South Bushland
4th Friday of the month
8:00am to 11:00am